PRIVACY POLICY 

Naturally Plus Singapore Pte Limited (“NPSG”) respects your privacy. 

This Privacy Policy aims to help you understand how NPSG handles personal information that may be collected when you use our website www.naturally-plus.com.sg and our microsite www.superluteinmirtoplus.com (collectively as “our Site”) only. We endeavour to make sure our policies and practices are put into place adequately to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore. 

Your use of our Site constitutes your acknowledgment and acceptance of the terms hereunder; as well as any changes there may be to this policy which will be made available here. You are reminded to refer to this Policy each time you access our Site.  

General

NPSG collects personal data only by lawful and fair means. 

Save for the Use of Cookies (see relevant section below), you can generally visit our Site without providing any of your personal data. 

For Non-members

If you are not a member of NPSG and you choose to send us an e-mail (such as for enquiry) for which you provide us your personal data (e.g name, email address and contact number etc), please rest assured that the personal data provided will only be used for the purposes of serving and/or responding to you (by us or our independent and professional member upon your consent) in the most efficient and effective way. Unless you have decided to join us as a member, the supplied personal data will not be kept for more than a year from your last correspondence with us. 

As we do not collect personal data unless they are provided by you, on a voluntary basis, or via a third party whom you have given your express consent to do so, please ensure that the personal data submitted to us is complete, accurate, true and correct. Otherwise, certain functions and products and/or services may not be available to you if the foregoing is not supplied, incomplete, incorrect or misleading. 

You certainly have the right to access, correct and withdraw your personal data at any point in time by writing to our Data Protection Officer via the email provided for below. 

 

 

For Members

If you decide to join us as a member, please refer to our Member’s Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, which is provided along with our Membership Application before submission. 

If you have an existing membership account with NPSG, please refer to our Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy in the member’s manual or your NDS account.

Security

Notwithstanding our security measures taken to ensure that your personal data are protected against unauthorised access and disclosure, you acknowledge that no data transmission over the Internet is completely secure, and by providing your personal data you are transmitting information at your own risk. 

For members, to give you secure access, all NDS log-in require membership ID and are password protected. You must not, at any time, disclose your password to any third party so that no unauthorised party can have access to your account. You are responsible for the safe-keeping of your password. We will not be responsible and you agree that you will not hold us responsible for any losses or damage incurred by you whatsoever caused by your non-compliance to any of the foregoing. 

If your password has been compromised for any reason or if you have grounds to believe that your password has been compromised, you should contact us immediately and change your password. You are reminded to log off your account and close the browser when using a shared computer. 

Use of Cookies

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually adjust yours to notify you of cookie placement requests, refuse certain cookies, or decline cookies completely. If you turn off cookies completely, there may be some Web site features that will not be available to you, and some Web pages may not display properly.

Overall, cookies are safe, as they only identify your computer to customize your Web experience. Accepting a cookie does not provide us access to your computer or any Personally Identifiable Information about you, other than the information you choose to share.

Third Party Links

Our Site may contain links to third party websites whose data protection practices may differ from ours. We are not responsible for the content and privacy policies of these third party websites and we encourage you to consult their privacy policies before using the third party websites. 

 

Contact us 

Should you have any concerns regarding about this Privacy Policy (including any correction, withdrawal and /or access request), you may contact us at 6226 3353 or email our Data Protection Officer at dpo@naturally-plus.com.sg 

Updated and Effective: 1 October 2019

Copyright © 2020 Naturally Plus Singapore. All rights reserved.